• ReviewsShow

    Back to top
  • THE HEART INSIDEShow

    • Honey

      Moisturizes and helps condition the skin. Helps protect and preserve the forest as well as providing necessary income for beekeepers, an increasing number of which are now women.

    • Glycerin

      Is an effective moisturizer which helps improve softness and maximize hydration.

    • Moringa

      Moisturizes & protects the skin with high levels of oleic acid.

    • Salt

      Gently exfoliates the skin.

    Back to top
  • IngredientsShow

    Full Ingredients

    Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Polysorbate 20, Honey, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, Fragrance, Myristamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, p-Anisic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Sorbitol, Caramel, Yellow 5.

    Back to top
  • How To Use?Show

    Apply liberally to the body in the shower. Rinse off.

    Back to top
  • ShippingShow

    Option Cost Details
    Ground $5 Shipping on orders over $50 - FREE on all orders over $75. Simply select "Ground" at checkout. Estimated delivery is 4-8business days when ordered by 3pm EST. Excludes orders shipped to Nunavut, Northwest Territories and the Yukon.
    Express $15.95 Express Delivery. Simply select "Express" at checkout. Estimated delivery is 2-4 business days when ordered by 3pm EST. Excludes orders shipped to Nunavut, Northwest Territories and the Yukon.
    Back to top
  • tipsShow

    • Use together with other Moringa Bath and Body products in a layering regime to maximize the combined skin care benefits, and to enjoy the delicate summery scent for increased duration.

    Back to top
  • about productShow

    The Body Shop® difference: First used in Ayurvedic medicine some 4,000 years ago, moringa seed oil comes from the moringa tree, which is native to northern India. It is known as the “miracle tree” due to its wide variety of beneficial uses. In Ayuveda, it is used as a natural antibiotic, an aid in childbirth and for treating liver problems. But that’s not all. The oil was highly treasured by the ancient Roman, Greek and Egyptian civilizations for use in protecting the skin and making perfume. It was so good they even used it to create their own skin smoothing product!

    Back to top

Latest Offers

OUT OF STOCKClose

Please Notify Me

We'd be happy to contact you as soon as this item is available.

Thanks for your interest. We will contact you by email when the item you've requested becomes available.